The Korean Journal of Clinical Laboratory Science : eISSN 2288-1662 / pISSN 1738-3544

Table. 3.

Table. 3.

Seasonal distribution of tinea

 DiseaseMonth

Spring (Mar~May)Summer (Jun~Aug)Autumn (Sep~Nov)Winter (Dec~Feb)Total No.
Tinea capitis87131139
Tinea facial646622
Tinea corporis2728181891
Tinea cruris820161155
Tinea manus5461429
Tinea pedis919962102353
Tinea unguium182792377
Other2610624
Total No.165195140191691
Rate (%)24%28%20%28%100%
Korean J Clin Lab Sci 2018;50:444-8 https://doi.org/10.15324/kjcls.2018.50.4.444
© 2018 Korean J Clin Lab Sci